Te Kete Ipurangi Navigation:

Te Kete Ipurangi
Communities
Schools

Te Kete Ipurangi user options:


Cluster area maps and school lists

Cluster number/area map/schools list

Area

Cluster 1 area map (PDF, 83 KB)

Cluster 1 schools list (PDF, 295 KB)

Northland

Lead School – Kaitaia Primary School

Cluster 2 area map (PDF, 92 KB)

Cluster 2 schools list (PDF, 377 KB)

Whangarei

Lead School – Whangarei Girls' High School

Cluster 3 area map (PDF, 90 KB)

Cluster 3 schools list (PDF, 348 KB)

Hibiscus Coast/Rodney

Lead School – Red Beach School

Cluster 4 area map (PDF, 108 KB)

CLuster 4 schools list (PDF, 370 KB)

North Shore

Lead School – Campbells Bay School

Cluster 5 area map (PDF, 92 KB)

Cluster 5 schools list (PDF, 359 KB)

Masey/Henderson/Te Atatu

Lead School – Don Buck School

Cluster 6 area map (PDF, 123 KB)

Cluster 6 schools list (PDF, 346 KB)

Kelston/Avondale

Lead school – Arahoe School

Cluster 7 area map (PDF, 110 KB)

Cluster 7 schools list (PDF, 366 KB)

Mt Eden/Mt Roskill/Mt Albert

Lead School – Newmarket School

Cluster 8 area map (PDF, 134 KB)

Cluster 8 schools list (PDF, 358 KB)

Tamaki/Remuera/Maungakiekie

Lead School – Royal Oak School

Cluster 9 area map (PDF, 275 KB)

Cluster 9 schools list (PDF, 347 KB)

Otahuhu/Mangere

Lead School – Otahuhu Intermediate

Cluster 10 area map (PDF, 347 KB)

Cluster 10 schools list (PDF, 343 KB)

Papatoetoe/Otara

Lead School – Papatoetoe Intermediate

Cluster 11 area map (PDF, 112 KB)

Cluster 11 schools list (PDF, 356 KB)

Howick/Pakuranga/Flat Bush

Lead School – Pakuranga Intermediate

Cluster 12 area map (PDF, 309 KB)

Cluster 12 schools list (PDF, 348 KB)

Manurewa/Weymouth

Lead School – Manurewa East School

Cluster 13 area map (PDF, 96 KB)

Cluster 13 schools list (PDF, 369 KB)

Papakura/Pukekohe/Waiuku

Lead School – Pukekohe Intermediate

Cluster 14 area map (PDF, 111 KB)

Cluster 14 schools list (PDF, 373 KB)

Cambridge/Morrinsville/Tokoroa

Lead School – Tokoroa High School

Cluster 15 area map (PDF, 98 KB)

Cluster 15 schools list (PDF, 361 KB)

Coromandel/Thames/Waihi

Lead School – Miller Avenue School

Cluster 16 area map (PDF, 91 KB)

Cluster 16 schools list (PDF, 381 KB)

Hamilton/Hillcrest/Fairfield

Lead School – Nawton School

Cluster 17 area map (PDF, 101 KB)

Cluster 17 schools list (PDF, 363 KB)

Te Kuiti/Taumarunui/Te Awamutu

Lead School – Taumarunui High School

Cluster 18 area map (PDF, 82 KB)

Cluster 18 schools list (PDF, 365 KB)

Tauranga/Mt Maunganui/Te Puke

Lead School – Te Akau Ki Papamoa Primary School

Cluster 19 area map (PDF, 75 KB)

Cluster 19 schools list (PDF, 355 KB)

Whakatane/Opotiki/Rangitikei

Lead School – Edgecumbe School

Cluster 20 area map (PDF, 104 KB)

Cluster 20 schools list (PDF, 375 KB)

Rotorua/Taupo/Mangakino

Lead School – Rotorua Lakes High School

Cluster 21 area map (PDF, 91 KB)

Cluster 21 schools list (PDF, 370 KB)

Gisborne/East Coast

Lead School – Gisborne Girls' High School

Cluster 22 area map (PDF, 71 KB)

Cluster 22 schools list (PDF, 350 KB)

Napier/Taradale/Colenso

Lead School – Taradale Intermediate

Cluster 23 area map (PDF, 92 KB)

Cluster 23 schools list (PDF, 366 KB)

Hastings/Central Hawke's Bay

Lead School – Frimley School

Cluster 24 area map (PDF, 84 KB)

Cluster 24 schools list (PDF, 388 KB)

Taranaki/Opunake/New Plymouth

Lead School – New Plymouth Boys' High School

Cluster 25 area map (PDF, 116 KB)

Cluster 25 schools list (PDF, 378 KB)

Wanganui/Fielding/Ruapehu

Lead School – Tawhero School

Cluster 26 area map (PDF, 94 KB)

Cluster 26 schools list (PDF, 403 KB)

Palmerston North/Tararua/Horowhenua/Otaki/Kapiti

Lead School – Freyberg High School

Cluster 27 area map (PDF, 81 KB)

Cluster 27 schools list (PDF, 360 KB)

Upper Hutt/Wairarapa

Lead School – Masterton Primary School

Cluster 28 area map (PDF, 96 KB)

Cluster 28 schools list (PDF, 394 KB)

Wellington/Porirua

Lead School – Bellevue School

Cluster 29 area map (PDF, 100 KB)

Cluster 29 schools list (PDF, 358 KB)

Lower Hutt/Wainuiomata

Lead School – Hutt Central School

Cluster 30 area map (PDF, 107 KB)

Cluster 30 schools list (PDF, 360 KB)

Nelson/Golden Bay/Puna Awarua

Lead School – Motueka South School

Cluster 31 area map (PDF, 91 KB)

Cluster 31 schools list (PDF, 349 KB)

Picton/Blenheim/Kaikoura/Havelock

Lead School – Blenheim School

Cluster 32 area map (PDF, 85 KB)

Cluster 32 schools list (PDF, 348 KB)

West Coast

Lead School – Cobden School

Cluster 33 area map (PDF, 98 KB)

Cluster 33 schools list (PDF, 352 KB)

North Canterbury/Rangiora/Kaiapoi/Oxford

Lead School – Kaiapoi North School

Cluster 34 area map (PDF, 103 KB)

Cluster 34 schools list (PDF, 429 KB)

Aranui/Linwood/Port Hills/Shirley

Lead School – Mairehau School

Cluster 35 area map (PDF, 126 KB)

Cluster 35 schools list (PDF, 367 KB)

Fendalton/Riccarton/Burnside/Hillmorton

Lead School – Casebrook Intermediate

Cluster 36 area map (PDF, 102 KB)

Cluster 36 schools list (PDF, 364 KB)

Mid Canterbury/Selwyn/Peninsula/Malvern

Lead School – Leeston School

Cluster 37 area map (PDF, 98 KB)

Cluster 37 schools list (PDF, 354 KB)

South Canterbury/Timaru

Lead School – Oceanview Heights School

Cluster 38 area map (PDF, 102 KB)

Cluster 38 schools list (PDF, 345 KB)

Central Otago/Lakes

Lead School – Cromwell College

Cluster 39 area map (PDF, 82 KB)

Cluster 39 schools list (PDF, 398 KB)

Dunedin/Taieri/Otago

Lead School – Tahuna Normal Intermediate

Cluster 40 area map (PDF, 94 KB)

Cluster 40 schools list (PDF, 376 KB)

Southland/Invercargill/Gore

Lead School – Aurora College

^


Footer: